Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28779 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 28779 was $340,000, down 17.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $340k.
$410k$360k$340k$320k$340k$360k$380k$400k$420k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Sale Price by Location
28779 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28717$2.12M28783$1.10M28736$694k28723$535k28713$365k28779$340k28789$293k
ZIP 28779 (this market)