Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28762 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 28762 listed at a median of $220/sqft, down 14.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $220/sqft.
$256$197$220$175$200$225$250$275$220
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
28762 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28761$269/sqft28762$220/sqft28752$213/sqft
ZIP 28762 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28762.
All Residential$220/sqftSingle Family$220/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28762

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026