Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28759 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 28759 listed at a median of $284/sqft, down 6.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $284/sqft.
$303$262$284$250$285
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
28759 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28804$318/sqft28711$314/sqft28743$308/sqft28730$299/sqft28759$284/sqft28739$280/sqft28742$275/sqft28715$265/sqft28786$260/sqft28732$241/sqft
ZIP 28759 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28759.
Single Family$285/sqftAll Residential$284/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28759

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026