Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28739 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 28739 was $500,000, up 13.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $500k.
$439k$500k$500k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$263k$518k$461k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
28739 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28804$553k28759$505k28739$500k28711$495k28732$449k28743$440k28730$439k28715$405k28786$400k28792$390k
ZIP 28739 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28739.
Single Family$518kAll Residential$500kTownhouse$461kCondo / Co-op$263k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28739

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026