Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28732 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 28732 listed at a median of $241/sqft, up 2.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $241/sqft.
$235$254$241$200$225$250$231$253$202
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
28732 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28711$314/sqft28743$308/sqft28730$299/sqft28759$284/sqft28739$280/sqft28742$275/sqft28715$265/sqft28786$260/sqft28732$241/sqft28792$238/sqft
ZIP 28732 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28732.
Single Family$253/sqftAll Residential$241/sqftCondo / Co-op$231/sqftTownhouse$202/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28732

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026