Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28730 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 28730 was $438,500, down 4.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $439k.
$460k$567k$439k$300k$400k$500k$600k$364k$474k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
28730 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28804$553k28759$505k28739$500k28711$495k28732$449k28743$440k28730$439k28715$405k28786$400k28792$390k
ZIP 28730 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28730.
Single Family$474kAll Residential$439kMulti-Family$364k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28730

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026