Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28704 / median-list-price

Homes in 28704 listed at a median of $475,000, down 14.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $475k.
$556k$457k$475k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$242k$624k$325k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
28704 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28804$650k28742$595k28730$562k28739$550k28711$532k28715$482k28704$475k28732$464k28786$437k28792$415k
ZIP 28704 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28704.
Single Family$624kAll Residential$475kTownhouse$325kCondo / Co-op$242k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28704

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026