Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28613 / median-list-price

Homes in 28613 listed at a median of $315,000, up 8.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $315k.
$291k$300k$315k$225k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$258k$324k$239k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
28613 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28673$448k28602$320k28630$319k28658$317k28613$315k28681$279k28638$275k28636$255k28690$250k28637$225k
ZIP 28613 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28613.
Single Family$324kAll Residential$315kMulti-Family$258kTownhouse$239k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28613

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026