Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28602 / median-list-price

Homes in 28602 listed at a median of $319,990, up 16.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $320k.
$274k$300k$320k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$427k$316k$340k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
28602 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28673$448k28602$320k28630$319k28658$317k28613$315k28681$279k28638$275k28636$255k28690$250k28637$225k
ZIP 28602 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28602.
Multi-Family$427kTownhouse$340kAll Residential$320kSingle Family$316k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28602

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026