Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28594 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 28594: $501/sqft, up 4.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $501/sqft.
$481$532$501$400$500$600$700$460$677$487$651
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
28594 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28594$501/sqft28512$466/sqft28531$349/sqft28516$275/sqft28557$252/sqft28584$212/sqft28524$209/sqft28570$206/sqft28528$139/sqft
ZIP 28594 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28594.
Multi-Family$677/sqftTownhouse$651/sqftAll Residential$501/sqftSingle Family$487/sqftCondo / Co-op$460/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28594

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026