Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28584 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 28584 was $450,000, up 21.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $450k.
$370k$430k$450k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$235k$508k$370k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
28584 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28594$822k28531$708k28512$660k28557$583k28516$485k28584$450k28570$392k28524$240k28528$150k
ZIP 28584 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28584.
Single Family$508kAll Residential$450kTownhouse$370kCondo / Co-op$235k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28584

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026