Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28470 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 28470: $177/sqft, up 4.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $177/sqft.
$170$184$177$147$179$155
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
28470 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28452$237/sqft28469$231/sqft29581$221/sqft28462$203/sqft28451$194/sqft29588$191/sqft28420$182/sqft28467$180/sqft28470$177/sqft28479$177/sqft
ZIP 28470 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28470.
Single Family$179/sqftAll Residential$177/sqftTownhouse$155/sqftCondo / Co-op$147/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28470

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026