Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28465 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 28465 listed at a median of $446/sqft, up 2.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $446/sqft.
$437$450$446$400$425$450$475$466$412$439
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
28465 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28465$446/sqft28452$329/sqft28469$264/sqft28462$255/sqft28468$245/sqft29581$240/sqft28451$217/sqft28479$204/sqft29588$201/sqft28467$200/sqft
ZIP 28465 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28465.
Condo / Co-op$466/sqftAll Residential$446/sqftSingle Family$439/sqftMulti-Family$412/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28465

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026