Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28461 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 28461 was $343,750, up 14.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $344k.
$300k$348k$344k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$493k$335k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
28461 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28462$519k28469$458k28461$344k29582$317k29576$254k28467$238k28470$210k29579$170k29575$165k29568$145k
ZIP 28461 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 28461.
Single Family$493kCondo / Co-op$344kTownhouse$335k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28461

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026