Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28457 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 28457 was $417,603, up 8.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $418k.
$386k$424k$418k$380k$400k$420k$440k$418k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
28457 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28449$850k28428$610k28409$523k28405$493k28457$418k28412$410k28429$393k28401$380k28435$304k28478$220k
ZIP 28457 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28457.
All Residential$418kSingle Family$418k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28457

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026