Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28449 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 28449 was $850,000, up 29.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $850k.
$657k$931k$850k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$450k$880k$1.21M$749k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
28449 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28449$850k28428$610k28409$523k28405$493k28457$418k28412$410k28429$393k28401$380k28435$304k28478$220k
ZIP 28449 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28449.
Single Family$1.21MMulti-Family$880kAll Residential$850kTownhouse$749kCondo / Co-op$450k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28449

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026