Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28425 / median-list-price

Homes in 28425 listed at a median of $361,900, up 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $362k.
$346k$380k$362k$340k$350k$360k$370k$380k$390k$362k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
28425 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28449$750k28428$699k28409$565k28405$475k28457$440k28429$420k28478$410k28401$399k28425$362k28435$307k
ZIP 28425 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28425.
All Residential$362kSingle Family$362k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28425

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026