Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28422 / median-list-price

Homes in 28422 listed at a median of $350,000, up 9.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $350k.
$320k$335k$350k$260k$280k$300k$320k$340k$360k$380k$359k$283k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
28422 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28452$525k28469$525k28468$512k29581$430k28451$425k28467$367k28479$358k28422$350k29588$344k28420$313k
ZIP 28422 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28422.
Single Family$359kAll Residential$350kTownhouse$283k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28422

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026