Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28409 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 28409 was $522,970, down 4.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $523k.
$549k$550k$523k$500k$520k$540k$560k$520k$555k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
28409 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28449$850k28428$610k28409$523k28405$493k28457$418k28412$410k28429$393k28401$380k28435$304k28478$220k
ZIP 28409 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28409.
Townhouse$555kAll Residential$523kSingle Family$520k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28409

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026