Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28405 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 28405 was $492,500, up 21.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $493k.
$405k$428k$493k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$485k$400k$553k$388k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
28405 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28449$850k28428$610k28409$523k28405$493k28457$418k28412$410k28429$393k28401$380k28435$304k28478$220k
ZIP 28405 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28405.
Single Family$553kAll Residential$493kCondo / Co-op$485kMulti-Family$400kTownhouse$388k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28405

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026