Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28390 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 28390 listed at a median of $159/sqft, up 3.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $159/sqft.
$153$158$159$161$157$175
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
28390 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27505$185/sqft28395$177/sqft27501$169/sqft28339$169/sqft28326$162/sqft28376$160/sqft28390$159/sqft28348$159/sqft28312$157/sqft28301$141/sqft
ZIP 28390 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28390.
Townhouse$175/sqftCondo / Co-op$161/sqftAll Residential$159/sqftSingle Family$157/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28390

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026