Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28277 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 28277 was $628,000, up 11.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $628k.
$565k$580k$628k$250k$500k$750k$285k$756k$499k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
28277 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28036$682k28277$628k28203$618k28204$555k28107$428k28112$410k29704$395k28110$388k29712$326k28254$320k
ZIP 28277 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28277.
Single Family$756kAll Residential$628kTownhouse$499kCondo / Co-op$285k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28277

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026