Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28270 / median-list-price

Homes in 28270 listed at a median of $699,900, up 14.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $700k.
$610k$687k$700k$250k$500k$750k$1M$824k$350k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
28270 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28270$700k28203$699k28036$695k28204$663k29704$460k28107$425k28112$420k28110$401k29712$396k28254$319k
ZIP 28270 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28270.
Single Family$824kAll Residential$700kTownhouse$350kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28270

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026