Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28226 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 28226 listed at a median of $284/sqft, down 3.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $284/sqft.
$293$268$284$200$250$300$350$217$257$319$257
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
28226 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28204$371/sqft28036$313/sqft28226$284/sqft29712$262/sqft29704$221/sqft28112$206/sqft28110$202/sqft28107$199/sqft28254$190/sqft27013$140/sqft
ZIP 28226 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28226.
Single Family$319/sqftAll Residential$284/sqftMulti-Family$257/sqftTownhouse$257/sqftCondo / Co-op$217/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28226

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026