Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28211 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 28211: $352/sqft, down 2.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $352/sqft.
$361$369$352$200$250$300$350$400$287$381$233
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
28211 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28203$419/sqft28211$352/sqft28204$324/sqft28036$296/sqft29704$234/sqft28254$201/sqft28110$200/sqft27013$187/sqft28112$182/sqft28107$182/sqft
ZIP 28211 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28211.
Single Family$381/sqftAll Residential$352/sqftCondo / Co-op$287/sqftTownhouse$233/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28211

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026