Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28211 / median-list-price

Homes in 28211 listed at a median of $950,000, up 11.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $950k.
$850k$963k$950k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$1.29M$483k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
28211 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28211$950k28203$699k28036$695k28204$663k29704$460k28107$425k28112$420k28110$401k29712$396k28254$319k
ZIP 28211 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28211.
Single Family$1.29MAll Residential$950kTownhouse$483kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28211

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026