Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28210 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 28210 was $591,000, up 4.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $591k.
$565k$555k$591k$262k$678k$460k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
28210 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28036$682k28203$618k28210$591k28204$555k28107$428k28112$410k29704$395k28110$388k29712$326k28254$320k
ZIP 28210 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28210.
Single Family$678kAll Residential$591kTownhouse$460kCondo / Co-op$262k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28210

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026