Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28205 / median-list-price

Homes in 28205 listed at a median of $540,000, up 1.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $540k.
$531k$545k$540k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$358k$645k$675k$482k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
28205 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28203$699k28036$695k28204$663k28205$540k29704$460k28107$425k28112$420k28110$401k29712$396k28254$319k
ZIP 28205 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28205.
Single Family$675kMulti-Family$645kAll Residential$540kTownhouse$482kCondo / Co-op$358k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28205

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026