Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28204 / median-list-price

Homes in 28204 listed at a median of $662,500, up 0.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $663k.
$657k$412k$663k$0$500k$1M$1.5M$2M$375k$1.65M$750k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
28204 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28203$699k28036$695k28204$663k29704$460k28107$425k28112$420k28110$401k29712$396k28056$378k28254$319k
ZIP 28204 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28204.
Single Family$1.65MTownhouse$750kAll Residential$663kCondo / Co-op$375k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28204

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026