Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28203 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 28203 listed at a median of $461/sqft, up 2.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $461/sqft.
$450$439$461$400$450$500$425$418$508$405
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
28203 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28203$461/sqft28204$371/sqft28036$313/sqft29712$262/sqft29704$221/sqft28112$206/sqft28110$202/sqft28107$199/sqft28254$190/sqft28056$187/sqft
ZIP 28203 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28203.
Single Family$508/sqftAll Residential$461/sqftCondo / Co-op$425/sqftMulti-Family$418/sqftTownhouse$405/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28203

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026