Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28202 / median-list-price

Homes in 28202 listed at a median of $367,500, up 3.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $368k.
$355k$372k$368k$250k$500k$750k$1M$345k$893k$487k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
28202 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28036$695k28204$663k29704$460k28107$425k28112$420k28110$401k29712$396k28202$368k28254$319k27013$285k
ZIP 28202 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28202.
Single Family$893kTownhouse$487kAll Residential$368kCondo / Co-op$345k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28202

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026