Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28163 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 28163 listed at a median of $194/sqft, down 2.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $194/sqft.
$199$178$194$194
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
28163 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28127$300/sqft28128$231/sqft28129$219/sqft28137$211/sqft28163$194/sqft28097$185/sqft28001$182/sqft28009$168/sqft
ZIP 28163 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28163.
All Residential$194/sqftSingle Family$194/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28163

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026