Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28129 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 28129 was $372,500, up 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $373k.
$362k$379k$373k$350k$360k$370k$380k$390k$373k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
28129 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28128$488k28127$398k28097$389k28129$373k28163$362k28137$303k28001$265k28009$90k
ZIP 28129 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28129.
All Residential$373kSingle Family$373k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28129

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026