Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28105 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 28105 was $482,500, down 5.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $483k.
$513k$488k$483k$300k$400k$500k$485k$507k$310k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
28105 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28036$682k28203$618k28204$555k28105$483k28107$428k28112$410k29704$395k28110$388k29712$326k28254$320k
ZIP 28105 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28105.
Single Family$507kCondo / Co-op$485kAll Residential$483kTownhouse$310k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28105

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026