Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28088 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 28088: $190/sqft, up 6.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $190/sqft.
$179$202$190$190
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
28088 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28204$324/sqft28036$296/sqft29704$234/sqft28254$201/sqft28110$200/sqft28088$190/sqft27013$187/sqft28112$182/sqft28107$182/sqft29712$170/sqft
ZIP 28088 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28088.
All Residential$190/sqftSingle Family$190/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28088

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026