Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 28032 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 28032 was $327,420, up 27.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $327k.
$257k$270k$327k$250k$300k$350k$400k$290k$365k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
28032 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
28203$618k28204$555k28107$428k28112$410k29704$395k28110$388k28032$327k29712$326k28254$320k27013$273k
ZIP 28032 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 28032.
Townhouse$365kAll Residential$327kSingle Family$290k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 28032

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026