Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27921 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 27921 was $439,000, up 0.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $439k.
$437k$415k$439k$400k$420k$440k$439k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
27921 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
23433$622k23050$584k27921$439k23696$348k23487$330k23664$325k23315$305k23517$294k23504$285k23520$280k
ZIP 27921 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27921.
All Residential$439kSingle Family$439k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27921

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026