Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27915 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 27915 was $481,850, down 24.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $482k.
$642k$482k$482k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$298k$539k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
27915 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27936$695k27982$619k27968$590k27972$575k27948$575k27915$482k27943$480k27978$441k27954$385k27920$380k
ZIP 27915 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27915.
Single Family$539kAll Residential$482kCondo / Co-op$298k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27915

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026