Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27834 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 27834 was $241,500, down 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $242k.
$250k$227k$242k$100k$150k$200k$250k$300k$125k$125k$273k$230k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
27834 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27879$600k27837$359k28513$300k28590$300k27858$273k27829$260k27834$242k28530$241k27812$228k27828$225k
ZIP 27834 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27834.
Single Family$273kAll Residential$242kTownhouse$230kCondo / Co-op$125kMulti-Family$125k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27834

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026