Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27828 / median-list-price

Homes in 27828 listed at a median of $303,990, up 10.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $304k.
$275k$249k$304k$240k$260k$280k$300k$320k$306k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
27828 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27837$367k28513$339k28590$319k27828$304k27858$289k27829$270k27834$254k28530$235k27812$205k
ZIP 27828 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27828.
Single Family$306kAll Residential$304k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27828

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026