Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27712 / median-list-price

Homes in 27712 listed at a median of $449,000, up 4.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $449k.
$428k$450k$449k$420k$440k$460k$480k$445k$468k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
27712 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27516$650k27559$614k27243$519k27705$481k27510$450k27712$449k27703$425k27581$377k27509$313k27507$300k
ZIP 27712 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27712.
Townhouse$468kAll Residential$449kSingle Family$445k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27712

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026