Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27617 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 27617 listed at a median of $229/sqft, up 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $229/sqft.
$225$219$229$175$200$225$250$275$236$262$199
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
27617 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27609$310/sqft27519$267/sqft27511$259/sqft27518$253/sqft27613$250/sqft27606$236/sqft27617$229/sqft27525$211/sqft27604$206/sqft27542$191/sqft
ZIP 27617 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27617.
Single Family$262/sqftCondo / Co-op$236/sqftAll Residential$229/sqftTownhouse$199/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27617

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026