Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27609 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 27609 was $655,250, up 24.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $655k.
$525k$488k$655k$250k$500k$750k$1M$972k$350k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
27609 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27518$732k27609$655k27519$585k27613$525k27511$505k27606$490k27525$376k27604$349k27816$288k27542$282k
ZIP 27609 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27609.
Single Family$972kAll Residential$655kTownhouse$350kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27609

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026