Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27607 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 27607 was $635,000, down 20.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $635k.
$799k$652k$635k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$667k$683k$425k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
27607 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27518$732k27609$655k27607$635k27519$585k27613$525k27511$505k27606$490k27525$376k27604$349k27542$282k
ZIP 27607 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27607.
Single Family$683kCondo / Co-op$667kAll Residential$635kTownhouse$425k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27607

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026