Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27606 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 27606 listed at a median of $236/sqft, down 3.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $236/sqft.
$245$238$236$200$225$250$275$214$274$221
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
27606 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27609$310/sqft27519$267/sqft27511$259/sqft27518$253/sqft27613$250/sqft27606$236/sqft27525$211/sqft27604$206/sqft27542$191/sqft27816$162/sqft
ZIP 27606 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27606.
Single Family$274/sqftAll Residential$236/sqftTownhouse$221/sqftCondo / Co-op$214/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27606

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026