Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27603 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 27603: $204/sqft, down 6.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $204/sqft.
$218$203$204$175$200$225$229$209$187
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
27603 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27609$311/sqft27511$269/sqft27518$256/sqft27613$250/sqft27519$248/sqft27606$232/sqft27525$207/sqft27603$204/sqft27604$201/sqft27542$198/sqft
ZIP 27603 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27603.
Condo / Co-op$229/sqftSingle Family$209/sqftAll Residential$204/sqftTownhouse$187/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27603

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026