Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27601 / median-list-price

Homes in 27601 listed at a median of $585,000, up 17.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $585k.
$499k$563k$585k$500k$550k$600k$650k$550k$615k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
27601 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27518$737k27519$715k27609$699k27601$585k27613$580k27511$539k27606$408k27525$369k27604$360k27542$300k
ZIP 27601 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27601.
Single Family$615kAll Residential$585kCondo / Co-op$550k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27601

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026