Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27597 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 27597 was $366,450, up 4.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $366k.
$349k$370k$366k$250k$300k$350k$400k$396k$270k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
27597 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27518$732k27609$655k27519$585k27613$525k27511$505k27606$490k27525$376k27597$366k27604$349k27542$282k
ZIP 27597 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27597.
Single Family$396kAll Residential$366kTownhouse$270k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27597

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026