Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27576 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 27576 was $329,900, up 8.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $330k.
$305k$340k$330k$300k$310k$320k$330k$340k$350k$330k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
27576 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27518$732k27609$655k27519$585k27613$525k27511$505k27606$490k27525$376k27604$349k27576$330k27542$282k
ZIP 27576 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27576.
All Residential$330kSingle Family$330k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27576

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026