Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 27573 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 27573: $140/sqft, down 4.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $140/sqft.
$147$150$140$140
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
27573 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
27514$265/sqft27516$262/sqft27705$254/sqft27243$232/sqft27559$231/sqft27703$199/sqft27581$192/sqft27507$179/sqft27509$167/sqft27573$140/sqft
ZIP 27573 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 27573.
All Residential$140/sqftSingle Family$140/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 27573

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026